FORMERLY

Solutions for the Past.
Support for the Future.

GeoSupport Systems offers geotechnical solutions for foundation stabilization, earth retention and concrete lifting, leveling and repair.

Services at a Glance

Much of GeoSupport’sCommercial portfolio of work involves permanently stabilizing new and existing structures. We have well established professional relationships in the Agriculture, Building, Healthcare & Education, Manufacturing & Industrial Process, Transportation, Utilities & Telecom market sectors.

If your project needs include Helical or Push Piers, Grouted Micropiles, Polyurethane Foam, Cellular Concrete, Grouted or Mechanical Soil Nails, Helical Tie Backs or Geo-Lock Wall Anchors, then GeoSupport Systems is the right partner for the job.

AGRICULTURE

Whether it's a silo, listing like the Leaning Tower of Pisa or a temporary shoring system to limit the pressure on a new construction's foundation walls for Farm Credit's new building in SW Omaha, GeoSupport Systems knows Agriculture.

TRANSPORTATION

GeoSupport Systems has partnered with the DOT in multiple states, repairing settled roads during overnight hours, and installing Helical Piers as a more effective substitution for H-Piles. GeoSupport has completed projects for the DOT from Nebraska to Iowa to as far away as Delaware. There is no project too large or too small.

MANUFACTURING

Often manufacturing facilities will live with problems to their foundation or concrete floors, not being able to stop production long enough to allow for badly needed repair to the building's infrastructure. However, there is a better way. GeoSupport has a proven record of repairing manufacturing facilities while being mindful of the manufacturing business's needs.

HEALTHCARE/EDUCATION

GeoSupport Systems has completed work ranging from temporary soil nail and shotcrete retention wall systems at Methodist Hospital in Omaha to foundation stabilization projects at a historic building, Sedalia Public Library. Regardless of the size and complexity of the project, we can handle it.

UTILITIES/TELECOM

Due to the rapid and minimal disruption needed for installing our products, GeoSupport has been the contractor of choice for many municipalities and utilities over the years. Whether it's installing helical piers for natural gas pipelines, creating trench breaks with polyurethane foam, or installing guy wire anchors, we have done it all.

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

GeoSupport Systems knows how important it is to get your facility back to normal operations as quickly as possible. We provide flexible, dynamic, and fixed scheduling options to accommodate your needs. Whether you need to waterproof the lower units of acomplex or lift the concrete drive through, we can help.

Why Choose GeoSupport?

GeoSupport Systems is your expert for deep foundation, underpinning system, pavement repair and earth retention systems, and more in Nebraska, Kansas, Iowa and Missouri.

Our goal is to be your preferred partner, and we know this honor is earned, not given. When you hire Geo, you will work with a team who will make everything from the design to scheduling to the install, easy for you. We realize there is a lot to worry about on a large-scale project, and we will do our part to keep our install easy and stress-free. We are committed to the success of the project and your personal success.

If your next project includes helical piles, piering, grouted micropiles, mechanical or grouted soil nails, PolyLeveling, or low-density cellular concrete, contact GeoSupport Systems today!